Subjects by Year Group

Years 7-9

Year 7 Year 8 Year 9
Art Art Art
Dance Dance Arts Award
Design & Technology Design & Technology Business
Drama Drama Computing
English English Design & Technology
Geography Geography ECDL
History History English
Maths Maths ESOL (English for speakers of another language)
French French VCERT Food
Key Skills Key Skills Geography
Music Music History
Personal Development Learning Personal Development Learning Literacy
Physical Education Physical Education Maths
Religious Studies Religious Studies Personal Development Learning
Science Science Physical Education (Core)
    Sports Leaders
    SPaG (Spelling, Punctuation and Grammar)
    Double Science
    Triple Science
    Science
    BTEC Sports
    BTEC Performing Arts

ALL KEY STAGE 3

Language Support

 

Years 10-11

Year 10 Year 11
Art Art
Business Studies Business and Communication Systems
Computing Child Development
ECDL Construction
English Drama
ESOL English
VCERT Food ESOL
Geography French
History Geography
Literacy Graphic Products
Maths Resistant Materials
Performing Arts History
Personal Development Learning ICT
Physical Education (Core) Maths
Sports Leaders Music
Resistant Materials Personal Development Learning
Double Science BTEC Sports
Triple Science BTEC Performing Arts (Dance)
BTEC Sports Core Science
BTECT Performing Arts Additional Science
Arts Award Religious Education
Graphic Products Statistics
  ECDL

ALL KEY STAGE 4

Language Support

 

Years 12-13

Year 12 Year 13
Fine Art Fine Art
Business Studies Business Studies
Computing Communication and Culture
English GCSE Resits BTEC Sport
Extended Project (EPQ) Extended Project (EPQ)
Government and Politics Governmet and Politics
BTEC Sport Law
Maths GCSE Resits Maths GCSE Resits
Core Maths Product Design
Media BTEC Health and Social Care
BTEC Performing Arts Arts Award
Philosophy Media Studies
Product Design Interactive Media
BTEC Art Philosophy
BTEC Science Travel and Tourism L2
Solid Works  
Football Academy  
Arts Award  
Level 2 Sports Leadership